Who are we ?

The address of our website is: https://www.formi.com .

More information about the company and our expertise .

 

Your privacy is of paramount importance to us. At Formi SA, we have some basic principles:

We are attentive to the personal information we ask you to provide and the personal information we collect about you through the operation of our services.

We store personal information only to the extent that we have a reason to keep it.

Our goal is to allow you to control as simply as possible what information is stored and we guarantee your rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion.

We aim for complete transparency about how we collect, use your personal information.

You will find below our privacy policy, which integrates and clarifies these principles taking into account the requirements set by the general regulation on data protection of the European Union (the famous “RGPD”).

 

Privacy policy

 

COMMENTS

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

 

MEDIA

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

 

COOKIES

If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

 

CONTENT ONBOARD FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

 

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

This confidentiality agreement applies from May 25, 2018 and includes legal and regulatory updates to which Formi SA is subject.

 

AMENDMENTS TO THE AGREEMENT

The Company reserves the right to make modifications to this agreement and in particular in the context of legal or regulatory updates that are imposed on it.

The Company undertakes to inform its users by e-mail of any amendment to this Agreement and to communicate the date on which it will come into force.

 

PURPOSE OF THE AGREEMENT

The purpose of this agreement is to describe the nature of the personal data that the Company collects from its users. The agreement also details under what circumstances the collected data can be shared and the rights that users enjoy in this context.

Any term not defined in this Policy has the definition given to it in the Terms of Use.

 

RIGHT OF COLLECTION

In accordance with the latest data protection guidelines we provide you with the rules implemented by Formi.com in connection with the collection and preservation of data.

 

TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED

In the context of the existing contractual relationship between the users of Formi.com and the Company, the following personal data may be collected:

The information necessary to open a user account on the Site (including name, surname, email, company name, Siret number);

Information relating to the activity of users on the Site (IP address);

The data collected is limited to the minimum.

Other information is optional and is provided by the user as desired.

 

RELEVANCE OF DATA COLLECTED

When using the Formi.com site, only the data needed for the Formi.com service are collected.

Non-personal technical information about the user, such as their IP address, length of visits, browser type and language used, can be collected automatically by Formi.com.

We do not collect the browsing information, ie the address and the course of the user on the site, the actions taken, the links to and from internal links, etc.

Formi.com never asks users for genetic or biometric data, ethnic information, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, or data about their health or intimate life.

 

INDISPENSABLE DATA

The collection and use of information (or data) of the user is carried out by Formi.com for the following purposes:

Creation, management and maintenance of an account;

Processing of requests and operations performed by the user on the site;

Customer service, including information on potential new features.

Data analysis and statistical research to improve the services, products or technologies offered;

Identification of the actions performed by the user on the Formi.com website.

Notification about new versions, new products and services to the site user.

Formi.com has the ability and the right to send communications regarding user transactions, reminders, and questions regarding the confirmation of actions.

 

THE DURATION OF THE CONVERSATION

The collected personal data are processed by Formi SA, in accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data (and in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 called General Regulations on Data Protection).

The customer’s data will be kept for this purpose for the duration of the contractual relationship; in order to :

Execution of contractual, legal or regulatory obligations.

The protection of the legitimate interest of the Company in particular in the fight against fraud and cybercrime and kept as such for a period of 3 years;

Improvement of the commercial relationship or for purposes of commercial prospection by electronic means or by telephone, subject to the client’s consent (only after express authorization to receive the Company’s newsletter), and kept as such for a period of 1 year from the end of the business relationship.

They are intended for the Company and may be communicated to its subcontractors or partners for the treatments and purposes mentioned above. They may also be communicated to any authorized administrative or judicial authority or, more generally, to any authorized third party, in order to fulfill their legal or regulatory obligations.

Apart from these specific requests, we will retain and use your personal data as much as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, provide you with commercial information, if you have made the express request, and assert our agreements and contracts in compliance with the applicable statutory limitation periods.

 

CONSENT OF PEOPLE

Formi.com will request the consent of users before using their personal data.

Formi.com only collects personal information about its users, and does not ask the user to provide information about third parties.

The user has the right to refuse the communication of information at any time. However, in this case, some services and features offered by the site may not be fully functional, and / or become inaccessible in part or in their entirety.

 

TRANSPARENCY

Formi.com does not communicate, sell, rent, lend, lease or make available to third parties the personal information of the user.

Formi.com reserves the right to disclose and transmit personal information of a user if it is required by law and when we believe that such disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and / or to comply with legal proceedings, a court order, or a legal process on our site.

 

DELETION OF DATA

The customer has a right of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and limitation of treatment. He may at any time withdraw his consent when it has been previously given. The information can be deleted by the user or the functional administrator according to the rights that are assigned. It is the Client’s responsibility to check whether the deletion of this information is compatible with the communication obligations incumbent upon him in the context of managing the features requested on the Formi.com site.

If you wish to delete your account or request the deletion of your data and if the rights have not been given to you by the functional administrator of your project, please contact us at contact@formi.fr

In case of difficulty in connection with the management of his personal data, the customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL).

 

THE CONTROL OF DATA

Formi.com, in all its activities, actively monitors and enforces information protection standards, namely:

Limitation of access to information provided only to employees who need it to provide services to the user;

Signing confidentiality agreements by employees;

Signature of confidentiality agreements by our partners and external companies invited in the context of the implementation of particular functions, as well as agreements concerning the non-use of such information for unauthorized purposes;

Encryption of payment related data, such as credit card number, using SSL technology through the use of our third party payment gateway service providers.

 

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Formi.com does not currently transfer data outside the framework of the European Union. Any transfer of data to countries outside the European Union will be done in accordance with the specific rules that ensure the protection and security of personal data.

 

Contact Information

Address : 21 Avenue de Fondeyre 31500 TOULOUSE

Email : contact@formi.fr

Phone : +33 561 71 79 71

Contact us